Aden Country Park Signage Specialist
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BORDER SIGNS AND GRAPHIX LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 49,924
- Topic
- Signage
- Published
- 19 October 2023
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to invite tenders for the provision of signage goods/services in accordance with the requirements detailed in the tender documentation. The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite bids to undertake a series of signage requirements for the entrance, secondary, orientation, interpretation, building, and park facility signs, along with producing the agricultural heritage way-finding trail, finger posts, and notice boards, set out within the ITT documentation. These goods/services are to be carried out as part of the Aberdeenshire Council Aden Country Park NLHF Restoration & Redevelopment Project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 October 2023
- Completed: Award published19 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928470 · Signage
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aden Country Park Signage Specialist.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Aden Country Park Signage Specialist, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
