[4782426] MMM Steriliser Spare Parts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MMM Medical Equipment UK Ltd — UKE42
- Value
- GBP 714,235
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 19 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
[4782426] MMM Steriliser Spare Parts Lot 1: [4782426] MMM Steriliser Spare Parts. Additional information: The Contract Value in this Contract Notice in point II 1.5 £714,235.00 has been calculated to include all extension options including the further additional 18 months relating to Clause 2.3 of the SS17bc Commercial Conditions and accounts for a potential increase in demand for the supply by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. In section 1.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is made by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2023
- Completed: Award published19 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33110000 · Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to [4782426] MMM Steriliser Spare Parts.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
