Expired contract

Three Yearly Service of x25 Valise Liferafts

Details

Value
GBP 10,293.59
Duration
3 months
Topic
Inflatable rafts
Published
12 October 2023

Tender description

Three Yearly Service of x25 Valise Liferafts to ISO 9650 Standard <24-hour service pack. Border Force (BF) is a Directorate of the Home Office. The full package is detailed in the attached Specification of Requirements (SoR) (3 Yearly Service of x25 valise liferafts - SoR - August 2023) This opportunity will be let using the UK Government Order Form and Terms and Conditions for Goods and Services (The_short_form_ contract). The purpose of this notice is to make the SoR and terms and conditions available to, and invite, potential suppliers to confirm they can fully meet the requirements by providing a fully itemised quote for the complete and specified package. The following timeline for this is as follows: Publish Contract Notice 16/08/2023 Tender Response Deadline 30/08/2023 - 12:00pm Bid Evaluation Start 30/08/2023 Bid Evaluation End 30/08/2023 Notifications Letters to Bidders 30/08/2023 Contract Award and Signatures 30/08/2023 to 31/08/2023 Contract Start Date 01/09/2023 Contract Completion 01/12/2023 The Buyer reserves the right to withdraw this opportunity, for any reason, at any point, prior to contract award. Bidders are invited to electronically submit compliant bids by email to; oploservices@homeoffice.gov.uk by 1200hrs, Wednesday 30 August 2023 quoting the procurement reference of C25653 in their email title.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date11 December 2023

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34515200 · Inflatable rafts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Three Yearly Service of x25 Valise Liferafts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Three Yearly Service of x25 Valise Liferafts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,366
    £105.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.