Closed tender

THE PROVISION OF FIRE SAFETY CONSULTANCY AND TRAINING SERVICES

Details

Value
EUR 73,000
Topic
Health and safety services
Published
9 October 2023
Submission
8 November 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

The Contracting Authority intends to engage a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to develop and conduct a series of training programmes concerning all aspects of fire prevention, evacuation and fire safety. Additionally, the successful service provider will be required to provide ad-hoc consultancy services regarding all statutory requirements and codes of practice relating to fire safety and will be responsible for developing and conducting a programme of fire safety audits and evacuation exercises. Further detail in respect of the required services is outlined in the Invitation to Tender document. Lot 1: The Contracting Authority intends to engage a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to develop and conduct a series of training programmes concerning all aspects of fire prevention, evacuation and fire safety. Additionally, the successful service provider will be required to provide ad-hoc consultancy services regarding all statutory requirements and codes of practice relating to fire safety and will be responsible for developing and conducting a programme of fire safety audits and evacuation exercises. Further detail in respect of the required services is outlined in the Invitation to Tender document. Further information is available via www.etenders.gov.ie.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 November 2023

About the buyer

Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317200 · Health and safety services
  • 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
  • 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
  • 80550000 · Safety training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF FIRE SAFETY CONSULTANCY AND TRAINING SERVICES.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to THE PROVISION OF FIRE SAFETY CONSULTANCY AND TRAINING SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.