THE PROVISION OF FIRE SAFETY CONSULTANCY AND TRAINING SERVICES
Details
- Buyer
- Beaumont Hospital
- Value
- EUR 73,000
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 9 October 2023
- Submission
- 8 November 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Contracting Authority intends to engage a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to develop and conduct a series of training programmes concerning all aspects of fire prevention, evacuation and fire safety. Additionally, the successful service provider will be required to provide ad-hoc consultancy services regarding all statutory requirements and codes of practice relating to fire safety and will be responsible for developing and conducting a programme of fire safety audits and evacuation exercises. Further detail in respect of the required services is outlined in the Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2023
About the buyer
Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
- 80550000 · Safety training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF FIRE SAFETY CONSULTANCY AND TRAINING SERVICES.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to THE PROVISION OF FIRE SAFETY CONSULTANCY AND TRAINING SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
