Tender for the Provision of Media Buying & Paid Social Media Services
Details
- Buyer
- S4C
- Value
- GBP 213,477
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 13 October 2023
- Submission
- 17 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
S4C is seeking through this tender process to enter into one or more contract(s) for the supply of the following services. Tenders are invited for individual lots (contracts) or for a combination of lots (packages) as set out below. Lot 1: Advising, planning, booking and reviewing media campaigns to promote S4C content and services Lot 2: Advising, planning, booking and reviewing paid social media campaigns to promote S4C content and services Lot 1: Advising, planning, booking and reviewing media campaigns to promote S4C content and services Advising, planning, booking and reviewing media campaigns to promote S4C content and services as described in more detail in the Invitation to Tender. Lot 2: Advising, planning, booking and reviewing paid social media campaigns to promote S4C content and services Advising, planning, booking and reviewing paid social media campaigns to promote S4C content and services as described in more details in the Invitation to Tender. Lot 1: Advising, planning, booking and reviewing media campaigns to promote S4C content and services Advising, planning, booking and reviewing media campaigns to promote S4C content and services as described in more detail in the Invitation to Tender. Lot 2: Advising, planning, booking and reviewing paid social media campaigns to promote S4C content and services Advising, planning, booking and reviewing paid social media campaigns to promote S4C content and services as described in more details in the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 November 2023
About the buyer
S4C is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@s4c.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@s4c.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@s4c.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@s4c.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@s4c.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@s4c.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of Media Buying & Paid Social Media Services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the Provision of Media Buying & Paid Social Media Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to S4C.
- 710£1.9bn
- 386£3.6bn
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 154£1.3bn
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 110£80.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
