SPS-02164 Janitorial Supplies for SPS: Multi-Lot
Details
- Topic
- Chemical products
- Published
- 12 October 2023
- Submission
- 10 November 2023
Tender description
The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) requires a supplier(s) to provide a varied range of Janitorial Supplies to SPS Sites across Scotland. This shall include but not limited to the following: Lot 1 Janitorial Products - janitorial hardware e.g. mop, bio-hazard products and chemical products; and Lot 2 Paper Products - paper goods e.g. toilet tissue. Lot 1: Janitorial Products SPS has commenced this procurement process with the intention of awarding a single supplier contract (Lot 1). The procurement will follow the Restricted Procedure. This Contract Notice includes a Single Procurement Document (SPD) which is available to bidders via the Public Contracts Scotland Tender (PCS-T) portal an e-Tendering System. This can be accessed via the Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) website. SPS have also included supporting documentation outlining bidder requirements. The evaluation of the SPD will be carried out by SPS which will identify shortlisted bidders who will then be provided with an Invitation to Tender (ITT) Maximum five (5). Lot 2: Paper Products SPS has commenced this procurement process with the intention of awarding a single supplier contract (Lot 2). The procurement will follow the Restricted Procedure. This Contract Notice includes a Single Procurement Document (SPD). which is available to bidders via the Public Contracts Scotland Tender (PCS-T) Portal an e-Tendering System. This can be access via PCS. SPS have also included supporting documentation outlining bidder requirements The evaluation of the SPD will be carried out by SPS which will identify shortlisted bidders who will then be provided with an Invitation to Tender (ITT) maximum five (5).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2023
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24000000 · Chemical products
- 33700000 · Personal care products
- 33760000 · Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes
- 33761000 · Toilet paper
- 33763000 · Paper hand towels
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS-02164 Janitorial Supplies for SPS: Multi-Lot.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related topics
Topics related to SPS-02164 Janitorial Supplies for SPS: Multi-Lot, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
