Provision of Website Maintenance and Support Services to the Commonwealth Secretariat
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Maintenance of information technology equipment
- Published
- 12 October 2023
- Submission
- 31 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The objective of this procurement exercise is to find a suitable supplier to provide web maintenance and support services for the Commonwealth Secretariat. The Secretariat's current website was launched in early 2022. We now require continued web development services to ensure the website is operational and reflects the strategic objectives of the organisation in 2024 and beyond. Additional information: Tenderers must submit all documents as set out in the Invitation to Tender no later than the return date of 12:00 (Noon) GMT on 31 October 2023. The invitation to tender can be obtained from and subsequently, The tender documents are to be returned via the Commonwealth Secretariat's e-procurement portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thecommonwealth/aspx/Home. Note: The supplier guidance document to registering on the e-procurement portal & if any issues arise during use of the portal is available on the Commonwealth Secretariat's tendering site https://tenders.thecommonwealth.org/aspx/BuyerProfiles - and accessible to all pre-registration. o If you encounter any issues when registering on the Commonwealth Secretariat's e-tendering portal, please contact Customer Support at: email: Support@in-tend.co.uk /please cc: procurement@commonwealth.int Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2023
About the buyer
The Commonwealth Secretariat is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50312610 · Maintenance of information technology equipment
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-commonwealth-secretariat.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-commonwealth-secretariat.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-commonwealth-secretariat.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-commonwealth-secretariat.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-commonwealth-secretariat.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-commonwealth-secretariat.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Website Maintenance and Support Services to the Commonwealth Secretariat.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Website Maintenance and Support Services to the Commonwealth Secretariat, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Commonwealth Secretariat.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
