Awarded contract
PROVISION OF SUPPORT AND MAINTAINANCE FOR TUFIN LICENSES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 121,317.19
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 13 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of contract has been completed via crown commercial services framework. Award notice published for transparency. Contract is for the Provision of Support and Maintenance for Tufin Licenses.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 September 2023
- Completed: Award published13 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 September 2026in 4 weeks
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF SUPPORT AND MAINTAINANCE FOR TUFIN LICENSES.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£193.0m
- 119£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
