Awarded contract

Provision of Multi Functional Devices (MFDs), Desktop Printers, Print Management

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 9,100,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
13 October 2023

Tender description

Relates to the award of a Managed Print Service including the provision of Multi-Functional Devices Contract to a sole Supplier across all parts of the NDA Group.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Multi Functional Devices (MFDs), Desktop Printers, Print Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Multi Functional Devices (MFDs), Desktop Printers, Print Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.