Awarded contract
Provision of Innovation & Service Delivery Partner for Government Digital Record Archive Management, Digital Sensitivity Review, Responses to Requests for Information, Packaging & Transfer Services
Details
- Buyer
- FCDO Services
- Supplier(s)
- SVGC Limited
- Value
- GBP 409,043
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Archive services
- Published
- 9 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off from FCDO Services: XLY120/128/22LT
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2023
- Completed: Award published9 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
FCDO Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92512000 · Archive services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Innovation & Service Delivery Partner for Government Digital Record Archive Management, Digital Sensitivity Review, Responses to Requests for Information, Packaging & Transfer Services.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to FCDO Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
