Awarded contract

Provision of External Fabric Condition Survey Reports & Associated Services (2023-24)

Details

Value
GBP 57,117
Topic
Building surveying services
Published
9 October 2023

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Provision of External Fabric Condition Survey Reports & Associated Services (2023-24) (UOS-30147-2023). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under the Scotland Excel framework agreement for Building Construction Consultancy (0920), Lot 14 - Building Surveying.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315300 · Building surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of External Fabric Condition Survey Reports & Associated Services (2023-24).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of External Fabric Condition Survey Reports & Associated Services (2023-24), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.