Awarded contract
Provision of an OSCAR II Service Desk
Details
- Buyer
- HM Treasury
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 1,083,486.33
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 9 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of a user facing service desk to provide first line support to the users of OSCAR II. This also includes the provision of an IT Service Management Toolset.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2023
- Completed: Award published9 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 September 2026in 1 week
About the buyer
HM Treasury is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an OSCAR II Service Desk.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of an OSCAR II Service Desk, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Treasury.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
