Closed tender

PAN2968 - Supply of Intelligent Spotlights for De Montfort Hall

Details

Value
GBP 106,000
Topic
Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Published
12 October 2023
Submission
30 October 2023

Tender description

Leicester City Council invites Quotations for the supply of Intelligent Spotlights for its De Montfort Hall. The Authority requires lighting equipment to replace existing fittings. The proposed contract will be for 1 month with no option to extend. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received by 12:00 noon on 30 October 2023 at the very latest via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 October 2023

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN2968 - Supply of Intelligent Spotlights for De Montfort Hall.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.