Awarded contract

NHS Devon - Children and Young People Emotional Health and Well-being Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Young Devon
Value
GBP 399,736
Topic
Health services
Published
13 October 2023

Tender description

NHS Devon (the Commissioner) sought to commission a service for a Children and Young People's Emotional Health and Wellbeing Service in Devon. Lot 1: NHS Devon (the Commissioner) sought to commission a service for a Children and Young People's Emotional Health and Wellbeing Service in Devon. This community based service will provide assessment, advice, interventions and support to children and young people in relation to their emotional wellbeing and mental health, their families/carers and key others in the child or young person's life. The service will provide counselling, telephone support, well-being cafes, workshops and self-help information for children and young people across the Devon County Council and Torbay footprint. A contract was awarded to Young Devon for a period of 12 months commencing 01 April 2022. The Annual Contract Value is £393,736 Additional information: The services are healthcare services falling within Schedule 3 to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ("the Regulations") which are not subject to the full regime of the Regulations, but is instead governed by the "Light Touch Regime" contained within Chapter 3, Section 7 of the Regulations (Regulations 74 to 77).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Devon Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS Devon - Children and Young People Emotional Health and Well-being Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS Devon - Children and Young People Emotional Health and Well-being Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,131
    £6.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.