Awarded contract

Media Monitoring Services

Details

Value
GBP 60,912
Duration
4 years
Topic
Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
Published
13 October 2023

Tender description

UoD is inviting tenders for the following: The supply of Media Monitoring services for an initial 12-month period with an option to extend on an annual basis for a further three years taking the contract term up to a maximum of 4 years. The estimated contract value for is expected to be in the region of £60,000 over the whole life of the contract including extensions. Please note that you will need to be registered as either a prospective/active supplier to be able to view the tender opportunity. If you are not a supplier for the University of Derby you will need to register as a prospective supplier on Oracle - guides and links to the portal can be found here: https://www.derby.ac.uk/services/finance/procurement-suppliers-and-tendering/supplier-info/prospective-suppliers/ Once you have registered you will be able to access the negotiation (tender) via Oracle, guides and links to the process can be found here: https://www.derby.ac.uk/services/finance/procurement-suppliers-and-tendering/supplier-info/existing-suppliers/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

University of Derby is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48480000 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Derby.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.