MDC for PMP Phases 3 – 7 re Work Packages 4 – 6 of the Cork Area Commuter Rail (CACR) Programme
Details
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 12 October 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail are re-publishing the Contract notice to advise the market that the previous notice TED Reference: 2022/S 243-698545 will now be a Single Party Framework Agreement . This was published in the Journal 14/12/2022. The purpose of this notice is to advise the market of this change in Contracting strategy and the re-qualified and shortlisted applicants from the previous Contract notice are not required to apply again. This is a call to competition by Iarnród Éireann to establish a single party Framework Agreement for the procurement of the Multi-disciplinary consultant to support the delivery of the Preliminary Design, the Planning & Statutory Process, the Detailed Design & Tender Process and the Contract Award, Construction & Implementation Phases (Phases 3, 4,5, 6 & 7) of the IÉ Project Management Procedures (PMPs)) of elements of the Cork Area Commuter Rail (CACR) programme. Lot 1: Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail are re-publishing the Contract notice to advise the market that the previous notice TED Reference: 2022/S 243-698545 will now be a Single Party Framework Agreement . This was published in the Journal 14/12/2022. The purpose of this notice is to advise the market of this change in Contracting strategy and the re-qualified and shortlisted applicants from the previous Contract notice are not required to apply again. This is a call to competition by Iarnród Éireann to establish a single party Framework Agreement for the procurement of the Multi-disciplinary consultant to support the delivery of the Preliminary Design, the Planning & Statutory Process, the Detailed Design & Tender Process and the Contract Award, Construction & Implementation Phases (Phases 3, 4,5, 6 & 7) of the IÉ Project Management Procedures (PMPs)) of elements of the Cork Area Commuter Rail (CACR) programme. The original Contract Notice remains valid and will be utilising that notice to progress the procurement on etenders. Iarnród Eireann will provide a strict timeline of 10 days for any interested party( other than those originally qualified under TED notice 2022/S 243-698545) to apply for this Framework Agreement as this was already published December 2022 in excess of the mandatory timelines.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MDC for PMP Phases 3 – 7 re Work Packages 4 – 6 of the Cork Area Commuter Rail (CACR) Programme.
Related topics
Topics related to MDC for PMP Phases 3 – 7 re Work Packages 4 – 6 of the Cork Area Commuter Rail (CACR) Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail.
- 39£26.7m
- 23£1.4bn
- 9—
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
