Closed tender
INSURANCE BROKER (DSFS & Chesterfield Royal Hospital Foundation Trust)
Details
- Published
- 9 October 2023
- Submission
- 10 November 2023
- Source
- uk:atamis:dhsc
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the provision of Insurance Brokerage and Associated Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2023
About the buyer
Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
