Awarded contract

HAC5310-FC3: Old Ford Road

Details

Supplier(s)
Outward Housing
Value
GBP 1,247,571
Duration
3 years
Published
12 October 2023

Tender description

Learning Disability & Supported Accommodation: Old Ford Road

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 November 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.