Expired contract

GSS23815 - Women in Innovation Programme

Details

Supplier(s)
FOUNDERS4SCHOOLS
Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Training programme services
Published
9 October 2023

Tender description

**THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION *** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80521000 · Training programme services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GSS23815 - Women in Innovation Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GSS23815 - Women in Innovation Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,565
    £16.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.