Graphic Design and Web Design Services for University of Galway
Details
- Buyer
- University of Galway
- Value
- EUR 2,000,000
- Topic
- Web page editing software development services
- Published
- 9 October 2023
- Submission
- 20 November 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
University of Galway (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) for the provision of Graphic Design and Web Design Services. The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. The OGP is assisting the Contracting Authority in the procurement of these services. (The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: High quality professional graphic design and web design services including the development of marketing communications and document design aimed at various target audiences. University of Galway has a particular responsibility in relation to the Irish language and design in Irish, and bi-lingual copy writing and design will be therefore be required. The Framework Agreement will be divided into two (2) Lots (each a “Lot”) as described below. Each Lot will result in a separate framework agreement (each a “Framework Agreement”). * LOT 1: Graphic Design for Promotional Material and Digital Design * LOT 2: Web Design and Development Lot 1: Lot 1: Graphic Design for Promotional Material and Digital Design University of Galway (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) for the provision of Graphic Design and Web Design Services. The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. The OGP is assisting the Contracting Authority in the procurement of these services. (The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: High quality professional graphic design and web design services including the development of marketing communications and document design aimed at various target audiences. University of Galway has a particular responsibility in relation to the Irish language and design in Irish, and bi-lingual copy writing and design will be therefore be required. The Framework Agreement will be divided into two (2) Lots (each a “Lot”) as described below. Each Lot will result in a separate framework agreement (each a “Framework Agreement”). * LOT 1: Graphic Design for Promotional Material and Digital Design * LOT 2: Web Design and Development Lot 2: Lot 2: Web Design and Development University of Galway (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) for the provision of Graphic Design and Web Design Services. The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. The OGP is assisting the Contracting Authority in the procurement of these services. (The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: High quality professional graphic design and web design services including the development of marketing communications and document design aimed at various target audiences. University of Galway has a particular responsibility in relation to the Irish language and design in Irish, and bi-lingual copy writing and design will be therefore be required. The Framework Agreement will be divided into two (2) Lots (each a “Lot”) as described below. Each Lot will result in a separate framework agreement (each a “Framework Agreement”). * LOT 1: Graphic Design for Promotional Material and Digital Design * LOT 2: Web Design and Development
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2023
About the buyer
University of Galway is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79342200 · Promotional services
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-galway.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Graphic Design and Web Design Services for University of Galway.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to Graphic Design and Web Design Services for University of Galway, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
