GB-SWINDON: UKRI-2973 UKRI Janet Connection
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jisc Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 98,982.2
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 9 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Upgrade of the IP Connection (external network) SID2314 to JISC Janet at NERC - BGS Eskdalemuir Geophysical Observatory, DG13 0QW at 10Gbit/s. THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** The Contract was awarded following a Direct Award procedure without prior publication, in accordance with regulation 32, (2), (b), (ii) Competition is absent for technical reasons, of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. UKRI-2973 UKRI Janet Connection
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2023
- Completed: Award published9 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-SWINDON: UKRI-2973 UKRI Janet Connection.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
