Awarded contract

Framework for Highway Grass Verge and Hedge Cutting within the County of Durham

Details

Value
400,000
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
11 October 2023

Tender description

Framework Agreement to carry out Highway Grass Verge & Hedge Cutting within the County of Durham Lot 1: Lot 1 West Durham Contract for Framework for Highway Grass Verge and Hedge Cutting within the County of Durham Lot 2: Lot 2 Derwentside & Chester le Street Area Contract for Framework for Highway Grass Verge and Hedge Cutting within the County of Durham. Lot 3: Durham City Area Contract for Framework for Highway Grass Verge and Hedge Cutting within the County of Durham. Lot 4: Easington Area Contract for Framework for Highway Grass Verge and Hedge Cutting within the County of Durham. Lot 5: Crook Area Contract for Framework for Highway Grass Verge and Hedge Cutting within the County of Durham. Lot 6: Bishop Auckland Area Contract for Framework for Highway Grass Verge and Hedge Cutting within the County of Durham. Lot 7: Sedgefield Area Contract for Framework for Highway Grass Verge and Hedge Cutting within the County of Durham. Lot 8: Teesdale Area Contract for Framework for Highway Grass Verge and Hedge Cutting within the County of Durham.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for Highway Grass Verge and Hedge Cutting within the County of Durham.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for Highway Grass Verge and Hedge Cutting within the County of Durham, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.