Awarded contract

EPT-26167 - REAch2 Academy Trust - 879 Building in Use, Support Services - Lot 2 - Cleaning

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Topic
School cleaning services
Published
11 October 2023

Tender description

EPT-26167 879 Building in Use, Support Services, Lot 2 Cleaning to REAch2 Academy Trust. Catering kitchen & grease extraction system deep cleaning Lot 1: EPT-26167 879 Building in Use, Support Services, Lot 2 Cleaning to REAch2 Academy Trust. Catering kitchen & grease extraction system deep cleaning

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Reach2 Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPT-26167 - REAch2 Academy Trust - 879 Building in Use, Support Services - Lot 2 - Cleaning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPT-26167 - REAch2 Academy Trust - 879 Building in Use, Support Services - Lot 2 - Cleaning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.