Awarded contract

EPT-23667 WBJI, MHJI, NJI and PHPRUs 879 Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking

Details

Value
GBP 79,555.17
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
10 October 2023

Tender description

Mackie Hill Junior and Infant School has awarded a further competition for school cleaning services through the YPO 879 lot - 2 cleaning services DPS Lot 1: Mackie Hill Junior and Infant School has awarded a further competition for school cleaning services through the YPO 879 lot - 2 cleaning services DPS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Mackie Hill Junior and Infants School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPT-23667 WBJI, MHJI, NJI and PHPRUs 879 Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mackie Hill Junior and Infants School.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.