Awarded contract

CP2428-23 Staff Benefits - ULEV Car Leasing Scheme

Details

Value
GBP 2,649,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software-related services
Published
13 October 2023

Tender description

As part of their People Strategy, Devon County Council's HR team has identified a need to increase the range of staff benefit scheme offerings made available to employees, which includes a ULEV Car Leasing Scheme. This contract is a direct award from NOECPC (North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative) (NHS) Framework NOE.0524 Vehicle Leasing and Salary Sacrifice Scheme (through the affiliation with Vivup from NOECPC framework NOE.0381 Employee Benefits for Health, Wealth & Wellbeing). Vivup were identified as the supplier offering the most economically advantageous solution to DCC, with Tusker affiliated to their offer for the provision of the ULEV Car Leasing Scheme. The contract value is estimated in the range of £1,766,000 to £2,649,000 although this is dependent on staff take up.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP2428-23 Staff Benefits - ULEV Car Leasing Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CP2428-23 Staff Benefits - ULEV Car Leasing Scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.