Contract for the Provision of Retrofit Coordination Services for the Home Upgrade Grant Phase 2 (HUGS2)
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Environmental quality control services
- Published
- 9 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD, NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY. Contract for services required for the provision of Retrofit Coordination, to ensure that the delivery of Home Upgrades (under HUGS 2) for fabric first insulation and low carbon heating is robust and meets the PAS 2035:2019 Standards for retrofitting such measures. Call-off contract from Nottingham City Councils DPS, OJEU Ref (11th March 2021) OJEU 2021/S 052-132128. Additional information: NOTE: THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD, NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 October 2023
- Completed: Award published9 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90714500 · Environmental quality control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Retrofit Coordination Services for the Home Upgrade Grant Phase 2 (HUGS2).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
