Awarded contract

Ceredigion Young Carer Support Service

Details

Topic
Social work and related services
Published
12 October 2023

Tender description

The contract being let is for a Young Carers service, delivering a range of support and short break opportunities for young Carers in Ceredigion. The contract is for 2 years. The contract value will be £61,690, per annum, up to a maximum of £123,380 across 2 years. Uplift is not expected over the lifespan of the project, and the bidder should build this consideration into costings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

69 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ceredigion Young Carer Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ceredigion Young Carer Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.