Awarded contract

Catering Services for Latymer All Saints Primary School

Details

Value
GBP 1,320,000
Topic
School catering services
Published
10 October 2023

Tender description

SSC Partnership an agent of Latymer All Saints Primary School are currently out to tender for the provision of catering services.Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 25th April 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Lot 1: Open single stage procurement.Tenders must be submitted in accordance with the ITT instructions. The instructions are designed to ensure that all tenders are treated equally and comply with all the legal requirements for public sector procurement. Failure to comply with these instructions and conditions may invalidate your tender.This ITT is presented in three parts. Part 1 provides information about the ITT; Part 2 provides information about the Specification and Part 3 provides Schedules for completion and return by Tenderers. Tender submissions should clearly demonstrate:A thorough understanding of the Scope of WorkAbility to deliver the services required and have a flexible approachTechnical expertise and relevant experienceBest value for moneySuitability for the undertaking of the work.Procedures and practices which will be utilised to ensure quality and compliance with the specification.The school will sign a contract with the successful Company for a period of 36 months with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months. It is expected that the contract will commence June/ July 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Latymer All Saints Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Catering Services for Latymer All Saints Primary School.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Catering Services for Latymer All Saints Primary School, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Latymer All Saints Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.