Awarded contract

Cambridgeshire County Council Microsoft Enterprise Agreement Renewal

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 5,100,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
9 October 2023

Tender description

Cambridgeshire County Council is coming to the end of its current Enterprise subscription agreement and is looking to procure a new Microsoft agreement via tender process. The Provider must provide scoping and assistance to build a compliant, value for money Customer Product Sheet (CPS) ahead of the October deadline and work as a service provider for Microsoft licensing and related services for the duration of the contract. Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough run a shared IT department with a shared Azure tenant and infrastructure overlap the chosen supplier wil be required to support this and work with Peterborough's EA provider on joint projects. This is a further competition using CCS Framework RM6068 Technology Products & Associated Services Lot 3: Software and Associated Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire County Council Microsoft Enterprise Agreement Renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cambridgeshire County Council Microsoft Enterprise Agreement Renewal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.