CA12678 - Supply of EPOS System, Card Readers and Financial Processing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- xe pos ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,189.8
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Point of sale (POS) software package
- Published
- 11 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for the Supply of EPOS system, Card Readers & financial Processing Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 - EPOS for Catering Lot 2: Lot 2 - EPOS for Hair & Beauty Lot 3: Lot 3 - EPOS for Sports Bookings Lot 4: Lot 4 - Card Readers & Financial processing To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12678. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12678 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
The Education Training Collective is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48110000 · Point of sale (POS) software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Education Training Collective.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
