BSS23001 - Out of Hours Call Handling Service Framework
Details
- Topic
- Call centre
- Published
- 9 October 2023
- Submission
- 26 October 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been issued by Barcud Shared Services for and on the behalf of its Clients. This ITT is to be run as an ‘Open Procedure’ in accordance with Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015) and advertised on Sell2Wales. Barcud Shared Services requirement for BSS23001 - Out of Hours Call Handling Service will be the base upon which an Out of Hours Call Handling Service Framework is established. This framework will be assessable by all Barcud Shared Services members and Clients. The budget for this requirement is up to £180,000.00 and advertised on a Contract Duration of 3 + 1 Years. The framework aims to establish a direct award call-off procedure appointing a maximum of 3 suppliers. Suppliers appointed to the Framework Agreement must be aware that there is no guarantee of any of work or set number of individual “call-off” Contracts per Supplier for each Lot. It is anticipated (but there is no obligation) that Individual “call-off” Contracts shall be awarded in accordance with Schedule 2 – Call Off Process of the Framework Agreement. It is at Barcud Shared Services sole discretion when “call-off' Contracts will be awarded. Further information on the framework requirements may be found within the associated tender specification & framework agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 October 2023
About the buyer
Bron Afon Community Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79512000 · Call centre
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BSS23001 - Out of Hours Call Handling Service Framework.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bron Afon Community Housing Ltd.
- 24£65.9m
- 22£18.0m
- 19£274.5m
- 14£23.1m
- 12£823.0k
- 11£5.0m
- 4£3.5m
- 4£16.4m
- 1£330.0k
- 1£415.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
