Awarded contract

ATLAS AIRCRAFT LOADER IN SERVICE SUPPORT

Details

Value
GBP 1,882,718.33
Topic
Wheeled loaders
Published
9 October 2023

Tender description

ATLAS AIRCRAFT LOADER IN SERVICE SUPPORT - This contract involves the maintenance and repair, calibration, in-service support, spares, post design activities, on-call technical support and technical documentation maintenance for the UK MOD ATLAS Loader fleet. Lot 1: ATLAS AIRCRAFT LOADER IN SERVICE SUPPORT - This contract involves the maintenance and repair, calibration, in-service support, spares, post design activities, on-call technical support and technical documentation maintenance for the UK MOD ATLAS Loader fleet.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144710 · Wheeled loaders

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ATLAS AIRCRAFT LOADER IN SERVICE SUPPORT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.