Assessment of waste management and illegal disposal in Northern Ireland
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Resource Futures Limited
- Value
- GBP 47,012
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 9 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The aim of this project is to contribute to the OEP's understanding of waste management and illegal waste disposal in Northern Ireland, and associated impacts on the natural environment and public health. We are specifically interested in a baseline evidence assessment of monitoring and reporting on such matters to support our scrutiny function within Northern Ireland. Through this study we are looking to identify: the intended outcome/s (e.g. targets) of relevant legal and policy frameworks; regulatory and monitoring programmes including the availability of data and information supporting these; and the environmental and public health impacts of waste management and illegal disposal. If you have any queries about this procurement email: procurement@theoep.org.uk In the subject line state: ISN011-01 -Assessment of waste management and illegal disposal in Northern Ireland ITT Query - YOUR COMPANY NAME Queries received by any other method will not be responded to. We will publish our responses to queries by attaching them to this Contract Notice. Please check this Notice regularly for these updates as we cannot contact you directly.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 September 2023
- Completed: Award published9 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
The Office for Environmental Protection is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Assessment of waste management and illegal disposal in Northern Ireland.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Assessment of waste management and illegal disposal in Northern Ireland, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office for Environmental Protection.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
