Awarded contract
Access to Sales Cloud - Enterprise Edition
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 57,372
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 9 October 2023
Tender description
Contract for access to Salesforce - Sales Cloud Enterprise Edition. Awarded via G-Cloud 13.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2023
- Completed: Award published9 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish National Investment Bank is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Access to Sales Cloud - Enterprise Edition.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Access to Sales Cloud - Enterprise Edition, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish National Investment Bank.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
