Closed tender
3 Facial Nerve Stimulators
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 11 October 2023
- Submission
- 10 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation To Tender for the provision of 3 Facial Nerve Stimulators/Monitors for University Hospitals Bristol and Weston The trust have established a need to purchase 3 nerve stimulators to replace obsolete kit in the Queendsay Unit at Bristol Royal Infirmary and St Michaels Hospital
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2023
About the buyer
NHS South West - Acutes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov |
57 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3 Facial Nerve Stimulators.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South West - Acutes.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
