2023 - 1006 Maintenance of Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning (HVAC) Systems at Citizen Offices
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Fans and air-conditioning appliances
- Published
- 9 October 2023
- Submission
- 20 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen wishes to tender for the provision of the maintenance of our heating, ventilation & air conditioning (HVAC) systems across all our offices across the West Midlands (Coventry, Birmingham, Worcester and Hereford), to ensure that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline. Additional information: To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 October 2023
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39717000 · Fans and air-conditioning appliances
- 42520000 · Ventilation equipment
- 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
- 44621221 · Parts of central-heating boilers
- 71315410 · Inspection of ventilation system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2023 - 1006 Maintenance of Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning (HVAC) Systems at Citizen Offices.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to 2023 - 1006 Maintenance of Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning (HVAC) Systems at Citizen Offices, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
