Awarded contract

18/0679 MC01 Provision of Office Equipment (MFD)

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 772,879
Topic
Office equipment except furniture
Published
11 October 2023

Tender description

Provision of Office equipment (MFD0 for Moray Council, carried out as a mini-competition from Scottish Procurement framework for Managed Print Solutions Framework (ref: SP-21-046) Mini-Competition from Scottish Procurement framework for Managed Print Solutions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30191000 · Office equipment except furniture
  • 30197000 · Small office equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.