TII372 Technical Consultancy Framework
Details
- Value
- EUR 125,000,000
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 4 October 2023
- Submission
- 10 November 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Transport Infrastructure Ireland is acting as a central purchasing body in respect of five multi-party framework agreements for the provision of technical consultancy services for delivery of National Road Projects, Public Transport Projects, and Walking and Cycling Projects, together with any ancillary services which may be inferred therefrom or be necessary to carry out the services. The Framework is split into the following 5 Lots: Lot 1a for projects with construction value less than 5 million, Lot 1b for projects with construction value greater than 5 million, Lot 1c for programme management services, Lot 3a for specialist intelligent transport system works, and Lot 3b for general network management consultancy services Lot 1: Lot 1a for projects with construction value less than 5 Million Euro Transport Infrastructure Ireland is acting as a central purchasing body in respect of five multi-party framework agreements for the provision of technical consultancy services for delivery of National Road Projects, Public Transport Projects, and Walking and Cycling Projects, together with any ancillary services which may be inferred therefrom or be necessary to carry out the services. The Framework is split into the following 5 Lots: Lot 1a for projects with construction value less than 5 million, Lot 1b for projects with construction value greater than 5 million, Lot 1c for programme management services, Lot 3a for specialist intelligent transport system works, and Lot 3b for general network management consultancy services The contract notice value of this contract for this Lot is €35m, with a contingency for any unexpected events bringing the total anticipated expenditure on the Framework value to €52m. Lot 2: Lot 1b for projects with construction value greater than 5 Million Euro Transport Infrastructure Ireland is acting as a central purchasing body in respect of five multi-party framework agreements for the provision of technical consultancy services for delivery of National Road Projects, Public Transport Projects, and Walking and Cycling Projects, together with any ancillary services which may be inferred therefrom or be necessary to carry out the services. The Framework is split into the following 5 Lots: Lot 1a for projects with construction value less than 5 million, Lot 1b for projects with construction value greater than 5 million, Lot 1c for programme management services, Lot 3a for specialist intelligent transport system works, and Lot 3b for general network management consultancy services The contract notice value of this contract for this Lot is €65m, with a contingency for any unexpected events bringing the total anticipated expenditure on the Framework value to €97m. Lot 3: Lot 1c for programme management services Transport Infrastructure Ireland is acting as a central purchasing body in respect of five multi-party framework agreements for the provision of technical consultancy services for delivery of National Road Projects, Public Transport Projects, and Walking and Cycling Projects, together with any ancillary services which may be inferred therefrom or be necessary to carry out the services. The Framework is split into the following 5 Lots: Lot 1a for projects with construction value less than 5 million, Lot 1b for projects with construction value greater than 5 million, Lot 1c for programme management services, Lot 3a for specialist intelligent transport system works, and Lot 3b for general network management consultancy services The contract notice value of this contract for this Lot is €12m, with a contingency for any unexpected events bringing the total anticipated expenditure on the Framework value to €18m. Lot 4: Lot 3a for specialist intelligent transport system works Transport Infrastructure Ireland is acting as a central purchasing body in respect of five multi-party framework agreements for the provision of technical consultancy services for delivery of National Road Projects, Public Transport Projects, and Walking and Cycling Projects, together with any ancillary services which may be inferred therefrom or be necessary to carry out the services. The Framework is split into the following 5 Lots: Lot 1a for projects with construction value less than 5 million, Lot 1b for projects with construction value greater than 5 million, Lot 1c for programme management services, Lot 3a for specialist intelligent transport system works, and Lot 3b for general network management consultancy services The contract notice value of this contract for this Lot is €7m, with a contingency for any unexpected events bringing the total anticipated expenditure on the Framework value to €14m. Lot 5: Lot 3b for general network management consultancy services Transport Infrastructure Ireland is acting as a central purchasing body in respect of five multi-party framework agreements for the provision of technical consultancy services for delivery of National Road Projects, Public Transport Projects, and Walking and Cycling Projects, together with any ancillary services which may be inferred therefrom or be necessary to carry out the services. The Framework is split into the following 5 Lots: Lot 1a for projects with construction value less than 5 million, Lot 1b for projects with construction value greater than 5 million, Lot 1c for programme management services, Lot 3a for specialist intelligent transport system works, and Lot 3b for general network management consultancy services The contract notice value of this contract for this Lot is €8m, with a contingency for any unexpected events bringing the total anticipated expenditure on the Framework value to €20m.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2023
About the buyer
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
- 71311230 · Railway engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TII372 Technical Consultancy Framework.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to TII372 Technical Consultancy Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
