Awarded contract
The provision of Uniform All Climate Shirts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tailored Image Limited
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- T-shirts
- Published
- 4 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of Uniform All Climate Shirts for North Yorkshire Police. This is a call off contract via a Direct Award from the BLC National Framework BLC0079 - Lot 1 All Climate Shirts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Award published4 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18331000 · T-shirts
- 18333000 · Polo shirts
- 35811200 · Police uniforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Uniform All Climate Shirts, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP).
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
