Awarded contract
Supply Delivery & Installation of Furniture and Office Solutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Senator International Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 6 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of office furniture
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published6 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply Delivery & Installation of Furniture and Office Solutions.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply Delivery & Installation of Furniture and Office Solutions, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP).
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
