Awarded contract

Supply, Delivery, Installation & Maintenance of Water Coolers & Associated Consumables (2023-27)

Details

Value
GBP 228,241
Topic
Installation services of machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
Published
6 October 2023

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Supply, Delivery, Installation & Maintenance of Water Coolers & Associated Consumables (2023-27) (UOS-23098-2022). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct award under the Scotland Excel framework agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation & Maintenance of Water Coolers & Associated Consumables (2021), Lot 2 – Plumbed-In Water Coolers (Including Installation).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51514110 · Installation services of machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery, Installation & Maintenance of Water Coolers & Associated Consumables (2023-27).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.