Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products and Dilution Control System
Details
- Value
- GBP 485,000
- Topic
- Cleaning products
- Published
- 6 October 2023
- Submission
- 6 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to supply and Deliver Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products and Dilution Systems. The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence the 18th of December 2023 ending by 17th of December 2026 with an option to extend for a period of 12 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the Goods to be £310,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2023
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products and Dilution Control System.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products and Dilution Control System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
