Closed tender

Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products and Dilution Control System

Details

Value
GBP 930,000
Topic
Cleaning products
Published
6 October 2023
Submission
6 November 2023

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded contracts to Knighton Janitorial Limited for the supply and Deliver Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products and Dilution Systems. The tender was an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract will be for 3 years commencing the 01 of February 2024 ending by 31 of January 2027 with an option to extend for a period of 12 months. The contract has 2 Lots: LOT1: Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Disposables Products - contract value is £222,776.89 per annum. LOT2: Dilution Systems - contract value is £2450.22 per annum. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded contracts to Knighton Janitorial Limited for the supply and Deliver Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products and Dilution Systems. The tender was an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract will be for 3 years commencing the 01 of February 2024 ending by 31 of January 2027 with an option to extend for a period of 12 months. The contract has 2 Lots: LOT1: Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Disposables Products - contract value is £222,776.89 per annum. LOT2: Dilution Systems - contract value is £2450.22 per annum. Additional information: The contract term is 3 years with the option of one 12 months extension. The value will be £668330.67. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Supply and Delivery of Dilution Systems Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded contracts to Knighton Janitorial Limited for the supply and Deliver Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products and Dilution Systems. The tender was an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract will be for 3 years commencing the 01 of February 2024 ending by 31 of January 2027 with an option to extend for a period of 12 months. The contract has 2 Lots: LOT1: Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Disposables Products - contract value is £222,776.89 per annum. LOT2: Dilution Systems - contract value is £2450.22 per annum. Additional information: The contract term is 3 years with the option of one 12 months extension. The value will be £7350.66 Lot 1: Lot 1 - Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded contracts to Knighton Janitorial Limited for the supply and Deliver Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products and Dilution Systems. The tender was an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract will be for 3 years commencing the 01 of February 2024 ending by 31 of January 2027 with an option to extend for a period of 12 months. The contract has 2 Lots: LOT1: Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Disposables Products - contract value is £222,776.89 per annum. LOT2: Dilution Systems - contract value is £2450.22 per annum. Additional information: The contract term is 3 years with the option of one 12 months extension. The value will be £668330.67. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Supply and Delivery of Dilution Systems Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded contracts to Knighton Janitorial Limited for the supply and Deliver Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products and Dilution Systems. The tender was an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract will be for 3 years commencing the 01 of February 2024 ending by 31 of January 2027 with an option to extend for a period of 12 months. The contract has 2 Lots: LOT1: Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Disposables Products - contract value is £222,776.89 per annum. LOT2: Dilution Systems - contract value is £2450.22 per annum. Additional information: The contract term is 3 years with the option of one 12 months extension. The value will be £7350.66

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 November 2023

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39830000 · Cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products and Dilution Control System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.