Awarded contract

Shaping Healthy, Safe and Vibrant Communities in Midlothian

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
5 October 2023

Tender description

NHS Lothian is seeking proposals to deliver a programme of work which helps to achieve the outcome of ‘healthy, safe and vibrant places and communities in Midlothian’. NHS Lothian intends to select 2 proposals and enter into contract with 2 separate bidding organisations. NHS Lothian should like to encourage bidding organisations to work with other local organisations to create collaborative proposals. Proposals should use preventative and early intervention approaches and be underpinned by actions at a population level to meet the following aim. Develop spaces , initiatives and or ways of working that create community connection and improve the health and wellbeing of populations at risk of poorer health outcomes as a result of inequality.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lothian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Shaping Healthy, Safe and Vibrant Communities in Midlothian.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Shaping Healthy, Safe and Vibrant Communities in Midlothian, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.