Awarded contract
RFE - National Adult Services platform that provides legislation and guidance etc
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Tri.x
- Value
- GBP 48,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 4 October 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
National Adult Services platform that provides legislation and guidance etc - updates procedures as per legislation, Statutory Guidance and Good Practice Models (including practitioner toolkits) as part of the service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
