Awarded contract

Revenue, Benefits and Housing Software Solution

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
5 October 2023

Tender description

For the provision of a Revenue, Benefits, Housing and document management software solution. This was a Direct Award to NEC Software Solutions UK Limited using the CCS Framework RM6259 Vertical Application Solution Lot 1. This is Lot 1: For the provision of a Revenue, Benefits, Housing and document management software solution. This was a Direct Award to NEC Software Solutions UK Limited using the CCS Framework RM6259 Vertical Application Solution Lot 1. This is

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Uttlesford District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Revenue, Benefits and Housing Software Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Uttlesford District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.