Awarded contract
Provision of Apprenticeship L3 Public Sector Compliance Officer ST0708 to DWP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Central Training Academy Limited
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 4 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Apprenticeship L3 Public Sector Compliance Officer ST0708 to DWP
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 September 2023
- Completed: Award published4 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Apprenticeship L3 Public Sector Compliance Officer ST0708 to DWP.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
