Printing, Finishing and Fulfilment of the In-Procurement Magazine
Details
- Buyer
- Intend Ltd
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 5 October 2023
- Submission
- 27 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
In-tend Limited is requesting quotations (from UK based suppliers only) for the printing, finishing and fulfilment of it's bi-monthly In-Procurement magazine, as detailed within the Specification detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) document. Additional information: Documents available from the following portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/intendsharedservices/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 October 2023
About the buyer
Intend Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intend-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intend-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intend-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intend-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intend-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intend-ltd.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing, Finishing and Fulfilment of the In-Procurement Magazine.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Intend Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
