Awarded contract

PHS2324003 STI Awareness Media Campaign

Details

Value
GBP 39,679
Topic
Television and radio broadcast transmission services
Published
6 October 2023

Tender description

marketing campaign to raise awareness of the rise in gonorrhoea diagnoses in 18-24 year olds, including an increase in the GBMSM community

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Public Health Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64228000 · Television and radio broadcast transmission services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PHS2324003 STI Awareness Media Campaign.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PHS2324003 STI Awareness Media Campaign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.